Reporting owner · CIK 0001966925

Mcgibney Brenna

SEC Form 4 history across 1 companies, 48 transactions and 2 filings.

CAOChief Administration OfficerTRUPANION, INC.
Open-market transaction mix—0 buys · 0 sales

Available history · May 22, 2026 – Aug 25, 2026

Filings2Form 4 records
Buying$00 purchases
Selling$00 sales
Net value$0Buys minus sells · disclosed values

Latest insider transactions

Form 4 filings from available history.
Mcgibney Brenna transactions · 20 per page
CompanyInsiderActivityDisclosed valueFiled (ET)
TRUPTRUPANION, INC.
Mcgibney BrennaCAOF · withholdingSEC filing ↗-$2.73kView disclosure →
TRUPTRUPANION, INC.
Mcgibney BrennaCAOM · exerciseSEC filing ↗UnknownView disclosure →
TRUPTRUPANION, INC.
Mcgibney BrennaCAOF · withholdingSEC filing ↗-$31.1kView disclosure →
TRUPTRUPANION, INC.
Mcgibney BrennaCAOM · exerciseSEC filing ↗UnknownView disclosure →
TRUPTRUPANION, INC.
Mcgibney BrennaCAOF · withholdingSEC filing ↗-$22.1kView disclosure →
TRUPTRUPANION, INC.
Mcgibney BrennaCAOM · exerciseSEC filing ↗UnknownView disclosure →
TRUPTRUPANION, INC.
Mcgibney BrennaCAOF · withholdingSEC filing ↗-$14.7kView disclosure →
TRUPTRUPANION, INC.
Mcgibney BrennaCAOM · exerciseSEC filing ↗UnknownView disclosure →

Latest Form 4 facts

Quick context from source filings

Latest open-market transaction

No latest transaction fact is available.

Latest buy

No open-market insider purchase is available.

Latest sale

No open-market insider sale is available.

Monthly open-market activity

Last 2 reported months · purchases and sales

No open-market purchases or sales in this history.

View exact monthly values
Monthly open-market source values
MonthPurchasesSalesBuy valueSale valueNet value
May 202600$0.00$0.00$0.00
Aug 202600$0.00$0.00$0.00

Net value is disclosed purchases minus sales, not profit. A dash means the value is unavailable.

Ownership and transaction size

Ownership and ticket size

Average P/S size—
Median P/S size—
Direct48
Indirect0
Aug 25, 2026exercise

Associated companies

Companies in the disclosed reporting history

Open-market buy performance

90-day forward return on this insider's open-market purchases

90d forward
No open-market purchases in available history

A 90-day purchase return requires an open-market buy. No eligible purchases are recorded in this history.

Disclosed ownership

How reported shareholdings evolved

Non-derivative shares held after reported transactions—not stock prices or a complete portfolio.

32 observations · May 22, 2026 – Aug 25, 2026. Window ends at the latest available report, not today.

Selected observation · Aug 25, 202614,437 shares reported
Inspect transaction
View exact observations and source transactions
Transaction dateShares held afterFiledSource
May 22, 20269,703May 28, 2026View transaction
May 22, 20269,034May 28, 2026View transaction
May 22, 202610,916May 28, 2026View transaction
May 22, 20269,909May 28, 2026View transaction
May 22, 202612,560May 28, 2026View transaction
May 22, 202611,141May 28, 2026View transaction
May 25, 202611,375May 28, 2026View transaction
May 25, 202611,250May 28, 2026View transaction
May 25, 202611,281May 28, 2026View transaction
May 25, 202611,265May 28, 2026View transaction
May 25, 202611,283May 28, 2026View transaction
May 25, 202611,274May 28, 2026View transaction
May 25, 202611,612May 28, 2026View transaction
May 25, 202611,432May 28, 2026View transaction
May 25, 202611,459May 28, 2026View transaction
May 25, 202611,445May 28, 2026View transaction
Aug 22, 202612,695Aug 26, 2026View transaction
Aug 22, 202612,026Aug 26, 2026View transaction
Aug 22, 202613,907Aug 26, 2026View transaction
Aug 22, 202612,901Aug 26, 2026View transaction
Aug 22, 202615,553Aug 26, 2026View transaction
Aug 22, 202614,134Aug 26, 2026View transaction
Aug 25, 202614,368Aug 26, 2026View transaction
Aug 25, 202614,243Aug 26, 2026View transaction
Aug 25, 202614,274Aug 26, 2026View transaction
Aug 25, 202614,258Aug 26, 2026View transaction
Aug 25, 202614,275Aug 26, 2026View transaction
Aug 25, 202614,266Aug 26, 2026View transaction
Aug 25, 202614,604Aug 26, 2026View transaction
Aug 25, 202614,424Aug 26, 2026View transaction
Aug 25, 202614,451Aug 26, 2026View transaction
Aug 25, 202614,437Aug 26, 2026View transaction

Securities and direct/indirect ownership contexts are kept separate and never summed. Joint filings may associate the same disclosed row with multiple owners. Unknown values are omitted, not treated as zero. Lines connect observations for readability; they do not establish holdings between filings, cost basis, or current ownership. Amendments and stock splits require reviewing the source.

Mcgibney Brenna Insider Activity FAQ

SEC Form 4 context

Who is Mcgibney Brenna?

Mcgibney Brenna is a reporting owner in SEC Form 4 filings with reporting owner CIK 0001966925.

Which companies has Mcgibney Brenna reported transactions for?

TRUPANION, INC.

When was Mcgibney Brenna's latest insider buy?

No open-market insider purchase is available for this period.

When was Mcgibney Brenna's latest insider sale?

No open-market insider sale is available for this period.

Where can I see the original SEC filings?

Each transaction row links directly to the source SEC filing so the reported Form 4 details can be reviewed.

Are performance metrics included?

The profile shows average and median 90-day stock returns after open-market purchases when price coverage is available. These are unadjusted stock returns, not realized trading gains. Win rates, benchmark-adjusted returns and conviction scores are not calculated.