Reporting owner · CIK 0001307631

Meister Keith A.

SEC Form 4 history across 2 companies, 55 transactions and 5 filings.

DIRILLUMINA, INC.
Open-market transaction mix0% buys0 buys · 53 sales

Available history · Aug 19, 2026 – Sep 30, 2026

Filings5Form 4 records
Buying$00 purchases
Selling$288M53 sales
Net value−$288MBuys minus sells · disclosed values

Latest insider transactions

Form 4 filings from available history.
Meister Keith A. transactions · 20 per page
CompanyInsiderActivityDisclosed valueFiled (ET)
ILMNILLUMINA, INC.
Meister Keith A.DIRS · saleSEC filing ↗-$96.5kView disclosure →
ILMNILLUMINA, INC.
Meister Keith A.DIRS · saleSEC filing ↗-$3.34MView disclosure →
ILMNILLUMINA, INC.
Meister Keith A.DIRS · saleSEC filing ↗-$11.9MView disclosure →
ILMNILLUMINA, INC.
Meister Keith A.DIRS · saleSEC filing ↗-$8.58MView disclosure →
ILMNILLUMINA, INC.
Meister Keith A.DIRS · saleSEC filing ↗-$9.52kView disclosure →
ILMNILLUMINA, INC.
Meister Keith A.DIRS · saleSEC filing ↗-$8.63MView disclosure →
ILMNILLUMINA, INC.
Meister Keith A.DIRS · saleSEC filing ↗-$20.8MView disclosure →
ILMNILLUMINA, INC.
Meister Keith A.DIRS · saleSEC filing ↗-$854kView disclosure →
ILMNILLUMINA, INC.
Meister Keith A.DIRS · saleSEC filing ↗-$29.2MView disclosure →
ILMNILLUMINA, INC.
Meister Keith A.DIRS · saleSEC filing ↗-$18.9MView disclosure →
ILMNILLUMINA, INC.
Meister Keith A.DIRS · saleSEC filing ↗-$1.78MView disclosure →
ILMNILLUMINA, INC.
Meister Keith A.DIRS · saleSEC filing ↗-$2.72MView disclosure →
ILMNILLUMINA, INC.
Meister Keith A.DIRS · saleSEC filing ↗-$2.01MView disclosure →
ILMNILLUMINA, INC.
Meister Keith A.DIRS · saleSEC filing ↗-$2.93MView disclosure →
ILMNILLUMINA, INC.
Meister Keith A.DIRS · saleSEC filing ↗-$1.45MView disclosure →
ILMNILLUMINA, INC.
Meister Keith A.DIRS · saleSEC filing ↗-$2.77MView disclosure →
ILMNILLUMINA, INC.
Meister Keith A.DIRS · saleSEC filing ↗-$1.51MView disclosure →
ILMNILLUMINA, INC.
Meister Keith A.DIRS · saleSEC filing ↗-$952kView disclosure →
ILMNILLUMINA, INC.
Meister Keith A.DIRS · saleSEC filing ↗-$2.05MView disclosure →
ILMNILLUMINA, INC.
Meister Keith A.DIRS · saleSEC filing ↗-$1.24MView disclosure →

Latest Form 4 facts

Quick context from source filings

Latest open-market transaction

sale at ILLUMINA, INC. on Sep 04, 2026 valued at $2,487,912.

Review SEC filing
Latest buy

No open-market insider purchase is available.

Monthly open-market activity

Last 2 reported months · purchases and sales

View exact monthly values
Monthly open-market source values
MonthPurchasesSalesBuy valueSale valueNet value
Aug 2026041$0.00$230,798,062.27-$230,798,062.27
Sep 2026012$0.00$57,199,200.67-$57,199,200.67

Net value is disclosed purchases minus sales, not profit. A dash means the value is unavailable.

Ownership and transaction size

Ownership and ticket size

Average P/S size$5.4M
Median P/S size$2.9M
Direct2
Indirect53
Sep 30, 2026grant

Open-market buy performance

90-day forward return on this insider's open-market purchases

90d forward
No open-market purchases in available history

A 90-day purchase return requires an open-market buy. No eligible purchases are recorded in this history.

Disclosed ownership

How reported shareholdings evolved

Non-derivative shares held after reported transactions—not stock prices or a complete portfolio.

1 observations · Sep 30, 2026 – Sep 30, 2026. Window ends at the latest available report, not today.

Selected observation · Sep 30, 20266,887 shares reported
Inspect transaction
View exact observations and source transactions
Transaction dateShares held afterFiledSource
Sep 30, 20266,887Oct 3, 2026View transaction

Securities and direct/indirect ownership contexts are kept separate and never summed. Joint filings may associate the same disclosed row with multiple owners. Unknown values are omitted, not treated as zero. Lines connect observations for readability; they do not establish holdings between filings, cost basis, or current ownership. Amendments and stock splits require reviewing the source.

Meister Keith A. Insider Activity FAQ

SEC Form 4 context

Who is Meister Keith A.?

Meister Keith A. is a reporting owner in SEC Form 4 filings with reporting owner CIK 0001307631.

Which companies has Meister Keith A. reported transactions for?

ILLUMINA, INC., MGM Resorts International, Vestis Corp

When was Meister Keith A.'s latest insider buy?

No open-market insider purchase is available for this period.

When was Meister Keith A.'s latest insider sale?

sale at ILLUMINA, INC. on Sep 04, 2026 valued at $2,487,912.

Where can I see the original SEC filings?

Each transaction row links directly to the source SEC filing so the reported Form 4 details can be reviewed.

Are performance metrics included?

The profile shows average and median 90-day stock returns after open-market purchases when price coverage is available. These are unadjusted stock returns, not realized trading gains. Win rates, benchmark-adjusted returns and conviction scores are not calculated.