Reporting owner · CIK 0001205048

Wandell Keith E

Visual SEC Form 4 history across 1 companies, 7 transactions and 4 filings.

DIRDANA Inc
Open-market mix
Filings4Form 4 records
Buying$00 purchases
Selling$00 sales
Net value$0Buys minus sells
Companies13 securities
Most recentMar 20, 2026grant

Latest insider transactions

Form 4 filings from available history. Click any column to sort; click it again to flip the order.

Wandell Keith E transactions
IDTickerInsiderRoleTypeSharesValueCodeFiledTrans date
#216291DANWandell Keith E
DIR
grant21$0A03/2403/20
#64238DANWandell Keith E
DIR
grant5.52k$0A02/1002/06
#131997DANWandell Keith E
DIR
exercise12.3k$0M02/19/202502/14/2025
#131996DANWandell Keith E
DIR
exercise425$0M02/19/202502/14/2025
#131995DANWandell Keith E
DIR
exercise425$0M02/19/202502/14/2025
#131994DANWandell Keith E
DIR
exercise12.3k$0M02/19/202502/14/2025
#97609DANWandell Keith E
DIR
grant10.1k$0A02/13/202502/11/2025

Latest Form 4 facts

Quick context from source filings

Latest transaction

No latest transaction fact is available.

Latest buy

No open-market insider purchase is available.

Latest sale

No open-market insider sale is available.

Open-market buy performance

90-day forward return on this insider's open-market purchases

90d forward
Forward return is not available yet

We compute this from each buy's stock performance 90 days after the transaction. The price history is still being populated for this insider's their open-market buys, so the average and median will appear here once the daily price refresh has covered the relevant trading days.

Disclosed ownership

How reported shareholdings evolved

Non-derivative shares held after reported transactions—not stock prices or a complete portfolio.

2 observations · Feb 14, 2025 – Feb 14, 2025. Window ends at the latest available report, not today.

Selected observation · Feb 14, 202587,617 shares reported
Inspect transaction
View exact observations and source transactions
Transaction dateShares held afterFiledSource
Feb 14, 202587,192Feb 19, 2025View transaction
Feb 14, 202587,617Feb 19, 2025View transaction

Securities and direct/indirect ownership contexts are kept separate and never summed. Joint filings may associate the same disclosed row with multiple owners. Unknown values are omitted, not treated as zero. Lines connect observations for readability; they do not establish holdings between filings, cost basis, or current ownership. Amendments and stock splits require reviewing the source.

Monthly open-market activity

Reported purchase and sale transaction counts

Buys Sells
No open-market purchases or sales in this history.

Net value flow

Buys minus sells

Feb 25
$0
Feb 26
$0
Mar 26
$0

Transaction texture

Ownership and ticket size

Average P/S size—
Median P/S size—
Direct7
Indirect0
Mar 20, 2026grant

Wandell Keith E Insider Activity FAQ

SEC Form 4 context

Who is Wandell Keith E?

Wandell Keith E is a reporting owner in SEC Form 4 filings with reporting owner CIK 0001205048.

Which companies has Wandell Keith E reported transactions for?

DANA Inc, DANA INC

When was Wandell Keith E's latest insider buy?

No open-market insider purchase is available for this period.

When was Wandell Keith E's latest insider sale?

No open-market insider sale is available for this period.

Where can I see the original SEC filings?

Each transaction row links directly to the source SEC filing so the reported Form 4 details can be reviewed.

Are performance metrics included?

This version does not calculate win rates, forward returns, benchmark-adjusted returns, or high-conviction scores.