Reporting owner · CIK 0001216484

Clark Janet F

Visual SEC Form 4 history across 2 companies, 9 transactions and 6 filings.

DIREOG RESOURCES INC
Open-market mix
Filings6Form 4 records
Buying$00 purchases
Selling$1.2M1 sales
Net value−$1.2MBuys minus sells
Companies22 securities
Most recentMay 26, 2026grant

Latest insider transactions

Form 4 filings from available history. Click any column to sort; click it again to flip the order.

Clark Janet F transactions
IDTickerInsiderRoleTypeSharesValueCodeFiledTrans date
#91696EOGClark Janet F
DIR
grant1.54k$0A05/2705/26
#34512EOGClark Janet F
DIR
grant410$4.59MA02/0301/30
#152624TXNClark Janet F
DIR
exercise6.06k$0M02/25/202502/24/2025
#152623TXNClark Janet F
DIR
sale6.06k-$123MS02/25/202502/24/2025
#152622TXNClark Janet F
DIR
exercise6.06k$48.0MM02/25/202502/24/2025
#119708EOGClark Janet F
DIR
grant325$4.08MA02/04/202501/31/2025
#57697TXNClark Janet F
DIR
grant2.55k$0A01/29/202501/27/2025
#57696TXNClark Janet F
DIR
grant614$0A01/29/202501/27/2025
#171929EOGClark Janet F
DIR
grant465$5.62MA01/02/202412/29/2023

Latest Form 4 facts

Quick context from source filings

Latest transaction

sale at TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC on Feb 24, 2025 valued at $1,234,956.

Review SEC filing
Latest buy

No open-market insider purchase is available.

Latest sale

sale at TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC on Feb 24, 2025 valued at $1,234,956.

Review SEC filing

Open-market buy performance

90-day forward return on this insider's open-market purchases

90d forward
Forward return is not available yet

We compute this from each buy's stock performance 90 days after the transaction. The price history is still being populated for this insider's their open-market buys, so the average and median will appear here once the daily price refresh has covered the relevant trading days.

Disclosed ownership

How reported shareholdings evolved

Non-derivative shares held after reported transactions—not stock prices or a complete portfolio.

4 observations · Dec 29, 2023 – May 26, 2026. Window ends at the latest available report, not today.

Selected observation · May 26, 202649241.141000 shares reported
Inspect transaction
View exact observations and source transactions
Transaction dateShares held afterFiledSource
Dec 29, 202340374.392000Jan 2, 2024View transaction
Jan 31, 202543857.485000Feb 4, 2025View transaction
Jan 30, 202647370.730000Feb 3, 2026View transaction
May 26, 202649241.141000May 27, 2026View transaction

Securities and direct/indirect ownership contexts are kept separate and never summed. Joint filings may associate the same disclosed row with multiple owners. Unknown values are omitted, not treated as zero. Lines connect observations for readability; they do not establish holdings between filings, cost basis, or current ownership. Amendments and stock splits require reviewing the source.

Monthly open-market activity

Reported purchase and sale transaction counts

Buys Sells
530-3-5Dec 23Jan 251Feb 25Jan 26May 26

Net value flow

Buys minus sells

Dec 23
$0
Jan 25
$0
Feb 25
−$1.2M
Jan 26
$0
May 26
$0

Transaction texture

Ownership and ticket size

Average P/S size$1.2M
Median P/S size$1.2M
Direct9
Indirect0
May 26, 2026grant

Clark Janet F Insider Activity FAQ

SEC Form 4 context

Who is Clark Janet F?

Clark Janet F is a reporting owner in SEC Form 4 filings with reporting owner CIK 0001216484.

Which companies has Clark Janet F reported transactions for?

EOG RESOURCES INC, TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC

When was Clark Janet F's latest insider buy?

No open-market insider purchase is available for this period.

When was Clark Janet F's latest insider sale?

sale at TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC on Feb 24, 2025 valued at $1,234,956.

Where can I see the original SEC filings?

Each transaction row links directly to the source SEC filing so the reported Form 4 details can be reviewed.

Are performance metrics included?

This version does not calculate win rates, forward returns, benchmark-adjusted returns, or high-conviction scores.