Reporting owner · CIK 0001255662

Marabito Richard T

Visual SEC Form 4 history across 3 companies, 15 transactions and 6 filings.

PRES, COOPresident & COORyerson Holding Corp
Open-market mix
Filings6Form 4 records
Buying$00 purchases
Selling$00 sales
Net value$0Buys minus sells
Companies34 securities
Most recentSep 17, 2026grant

Open-market buy performance

90-day forward return on this insider's open-market purchases

90d forward
Forward return is not available yet

We compute this from each buy's stock performance 90 days after the transaction. The price history is still being populated for this insider's their open-market buys, so the average and median will appear here once the daily price refresh has covered the relevant trading days.

Monthly open-market activity

Reported purchase and sale transaction counts

Buys Sells
No open-market purchases or sales in this history.

Net value flow

Buys minus sells

Jan 24
$0
Feb 25
$0
Jan 26
$0
Feb 26
$0
Sep 26
$0

Transaction texture

Ownership and ticket size

Average P/S size
Median P/S size
Direct15
Indirect0
Sep 17, 2026grant

Latest Form 4 facts

Quick context from source filings

Latest transaction

No latest transaction fact is available.

Latest buy

No open-market insider purchase is available.

Latest sale

No open-market insider sale is available.

Latest insider transactions

Form 4 filings from available history. Click any column to sort; click it again to flip the order.

Marabito Richard T transactions
IDTickerInsiderRoleTypeSharesValueCodeFiledTrans date
#226793RYZMarabito Richard T
PRESCOO
grant124$0A09/2109/17
#71442RYIMarabito Richard T
PRESCOO
grant150k$0A02/1402/13
#71441RYIMarabito Richard T
PRESCOO
grant18.8kA02/1402/13
#71440RYIMarabito Richard T
PRESCOO
grant14.1kA02/1402/13
#71439RYIMarabito Richard T
PRESCOO
grant88.1kA02/1402/13
#71438RYIMarabito Richard T
PRESCOO
grant33.0kA02/1402/13
#71436RYIMarabito Richard T
PRESCOO
grant125kA02/1402/13
#61922ZEUSMarabito Richard T
CEO
withholding7.29k-$31.2MF02/1002/10
#61921ZEUSMarabito Richard T
CEO
grant16.0k$0A02/1002/10
#27664ZEUSMarabito Richard T
CEO
exercise11.0k$0M01/0501/01

Marabito Richard T Insider Activity FAQ

SEC Form 4 context

Who is Marabito Richard T?

Marabito Richard T is a reporting owner in SEC Form 4 filings with reporting owner CIK 0001255662.

Which companies has Marabito Richard T reported transactions for?

Ryerson Holding Corp, Ryerson Holding Corp, OLYMPIC STEEL INC

When was Marabito Richard T's latest insider buy?

No open-market insider purchase is available for this period.

When was Marabito Richard T's latest insider sale?

No open-market insider sale is available for this period.

Where can I see the original SEC filings?

Each transaction row links directly to the source SEC filing so the reported Form 4 details can be reviewed.

Are performance metrics included?

This version does not calculate win rates, forward returns, benchmark-adjusted returns, or high-conviction scores.