Reporting owner · CIK 0001501343

Yang Donghao

SEC Form 4 history across 1 companies, 1 transactions and 1 filings.

DIRVipshop Holdings Ltd
Open-market transaction mix0% buys0 buys · 1 sales

Available history · Sep 08, 2026 – Sep 08, 2026

Filings1Form 4 records
Buying$00 purchases
Selling$31K1 sales
Net value−$31KBuys minus sells · disclosed values

Latest insider transactions

Form 4 filings from available history.
Yang Donghao transactions · 20 per page
CompanyInsiderActivityDisclosed valueFiled (ET)
VIPSVipshop Holdings Ltd
Yang DonghaoDIRS · saleSEC filing ↗-$31.0kView disclosure →

Latest Form 4 facts

Quick context from source filings

Latest open-market transaction

sale at Vipshop Holdings Ltd on Sep 08, 2026 valued at $31,040.

Review SEC filing
Latest buy

No open-market insider purchase is available.

Latest sale

sale at Vipshop Holdings Ltd on Sep 08, 2026 valued at $31,040.

Review SEC filing

Monthly open-market activity

Last 1 reported months · purchases and sales

View exact monthly values
Monthly open-market source values
MonthPurchasesSalesBuy valueSale valueNet value
Sep 202601$0.00$31,040.40-$31,040.40

Net value is disclosed purchases minus sales, not profit. A dash means the value is unavailable.

Ownership and transaction size

Ownership and ticket size

Average P/S size$31K
Median P/S size$31K
Direct1
Indirect0
Sep 08, 2026sale

Filing-only signals

Deterministic matches in this insider's history

No filing-only signal badges matched this history.

Associated companies

Companies in the disclosed reporting history

Open-market buy performance

90-day forward return on this insider's open-market purchases

90d forward
No open-market purchases in available history

A 90-day purchase return requires an open-market buy. No eligible purchases are recorded in this history.

Disclosed ownership

How reported shareholdings evolved

Non-derivative shares held after reported transactions—not stock prices or a complete portfolio.

1 observations · Sep 8, 2026 – Sep 8, 2026. Window ends at the latest available report, not today.

Selected observation · Sep 8, 202672,703 shares reported
Inspect transaction
View exact observations and source transactions
Transaction dateShares held afterFiledSource
Sep 8, 202672,703Sep 10, 2026View transaction

Securities and direct/indirect ownership contexts are kept separate and never summed. Joint filings may associate the same disclosed row with multiple owners. Unknown values are omitted, not treated as zero. Lines connect observations for readability; they do not establish holdings between filings, cost basis, or current ownership. Amendments and stock splits require reviewing the source.

Yang Donghao Insider Activity FAQ

SEC Form 4 context

Who is Yang Donghao?

Yang Donghao is a reporting owner in SEC Form 4 filings with reporting owner CIK 0001501343.

Which companies has Yang Donghao reported transactions for?

Vipshop Holdings Ltd

When was Yang Donghao's latest insider buy?

No open-market insider purchase is available for this period.

When was Yang Donghao's latest insider sale?

sale at Vipshop Holdings Ltd on Sep 08, 2026 valued at $31,040.

Where can I see the original SEC filings?

Each transaction row links directly to the source SEC filing so the reported Form 4 details can be reviewed.

Are performance metrics included?

The profile shows average and median 90-day stock returns after open-market purchases when price coverage is available. These are unadjusted stock returns, not realized trading gains. Win rates, benchmark-adjusted returns and conviction scores are not calculated.