Reporting owner · CIK 0001693906

Wolf Kurt James

SEC Form 4 history across 1 companies, 12 transactions and 3 filings.

PRES, CEOPresident & CEOPITNEY BOWES INC DE
Open-market transaction mix0% buys0 buys · 12 sales

Available history · Aug 27, 2026 – Oct 01, 2026

Filings3Form 4 records
Buying$00 purchases
Selling$5.9M12 sales
Net value−$5.9MBuys minus sells · disclosed values

Latest insider transactions

Form 4 filings from available history.
Wolf Kurt James transactions · 20 per page
CompanyInsiderActivityDisclosed valueFiled (ET)
PBIPITNEY BOWES INC DE
Wolf Kurt JamesPRES · CEOS · sale10b5-1 detectedSEC filing ↗-$218kView disclosure →
PBIPITNEY BOWES INC DE
Wolf Kurt JamesPRES · CEOS · sale10b5-1 detectedSEC filing ↗-$2.20MView disclosure →
PBIPITNEY BOWES INC DE
Wolf Kurt JamesPRES · CEOS · sale10b5-1 detectedSEC filing ↗-$37.4kView disclosure →
PBIPITNEY BOWES INC DE
Wolf Kurt JamesPRES · CEOS · sale10b5-1 detectedSEC filing ↗-$378kView disclosure →
PBIPITNEY BOWES INC DE
Wolf Kurt JamesPRES · CEOS · sale10b5-1 detectedSEC filing ↗-$39.7kView disclosure →
PBIPITNEY BOWES INC DE
Wolf Kurt JamesPRES · CEOS · sale10b5-1 detectedSEC filing ↗-$402kView disclosure →
PBIPITNEY BOWES INC DE
Wolf Kurt JamesPRES · CEOS · sale10b5-1 detectedSEC filing ↗-$233kView disclosure →
PBIPITNEY BOWES INC DE
Wolf Kurt JamesPRES · CEOS · sale10b5-1 detectedSEC filing ↗-$2.36MView disclosure →
PBIPITNEY BOWES INC DE
Wolf Kurt JamesPRES · CEOS · sale10b5-1 detectedSEC filing ↗-$627View disclosure →
PBIPITNEY BOWES INC DE
Wolf Kurt JamesPRES · CEOS · sale10b5-1 detectedSEC filing ↗-$6.28kView disclosure →
PBIPITNEY BOWES INC DE
Wolf Kurt JamesPRES · CEOS · sale10b5-1 detectedSEC filing ↗-$3.01kView disclosure →
PBIPITNEY BOWES INC DE
Wolf Kurt JamesPRES · CEOS · sale10b5-1 detectedSEC filing ↗-$30.4kView disclosure →

Latest Form 4 facts

Quick context from source filings

Latest open-market transaction

sale at PITNEY BOWES INC DE on Oct 01, 2026 valued at $218,106.

Review SEC filing
Latest buy

No open-market insider purchase is available.

Latest sale

sale at PITNEY BOWES INC DE on Oct 01, 2026 valued at $218,106.

Review SEC filing

Monthly open-market activity

Last 3 reported months · purchases and sales

View exact monthly values
Monthly open-market source values
MonthPurchasesSalesBuy valueSale valueNet value
Aug 202604$0.00$40,362.14-$40,362.14
Sep 202606$0.00$3,455,341.57-$3,455,341.57
Oct 202602$0.00$2,423,400.00-$2,423,400.00

Net value is disclosed purchases minus sales, not profit. A dash means the value is unavailable.

Ownership and transaction size

Ownership and ticket size

Average P/S size$493.3K
Median P/S size$128.9K
Direct0
Indirect12
Oct 01, 2026sale

Filing-only signals

Deterministic matches in this insider's history

Associated companies

Companies in the disclosed reporting history

Open-market buy performance

90-day forward return on this insider's open-market purchases

90d forward
No open-market purchases in available history

A 90-day purchase return requires an open-market buy. No eligible purchases are recorded in this history.

Disclosed ownership

How reported shareholdings evolved

Non-derivative shares held after reported transactions—not stock prices or a complete portfolio.

6 observations · Aug 27, 2026 – Oct 1, 2026. Window ends at the latest available report, not today.

Selected observation · Oct 1, 2026883,191 shares reported
Inspect transaction
View exact observations and source transactions
Transaction dateShares held afterFiledSource
Aug 27, 20261,201,377Aug 31, 2026View transaction
Aug 28, 20261,201,016Aug 31, 2026View transaction
Sep 15, 20261,064,516Sep 17, 2026View transaction
Sep 16, 20261,041,428Sep 17, 2026View transaction
Sep 17, 20261,019,691Sep 17, 2026View transaction
Oct 1, 2026883,191Oct 5, 2026View transaction

Securities and direct/indirect ownership contexts are kept separate and never summed. Joint filings may associate the same disclosed row with multiple owners. Unknown values are omitted, not treated as zero. Lines connect observations for readability; they do not establish holdings between filings, cost basis, or current ownership. Amendments and stock splits require reviewing the source.

Wolf Kurt James Insider Activity FAQ

SEC Form 4 context

Who is Wolf Kurt James?

Wolf Kurt James is a reporting owner in SEC Form 4 filings with reporting owner CIK 0001693906.

Which companies has Wolf Kurt James reported transactions for?

PITNEY BOWES INC DE

When was Wolf Kurt James's latest insider buy?

No open-market insider purchase is available for this period.

When was Wolf Kurt James's latest insider sale?

sale at PITNEY BOWES INC DE on Oct 01, 2026 valued at $218,106.

Where can I see the original SEC filings?

Each transaction row links directly to the source SEC filing so the reported Form 4 details can be reviewed.

Are performance metrics included?

The profile shows average and median 90-day stock returns after open-market purchases when price coverage is available. These are unadjusted stock returns, not realized trading gains. Win rates, benchmark-adjusted returns and conviction scores are not calculated.