Reporting owner · CIK 0002077837

SoftVest GP I, LLC

SEC Form 4 history across 1 companies, 12 transactions and 6 filings.

10%CROSS TIMBERS ROYALTY TRUST
Open-market transaction mix100% buys12 buys · 0 sales

Available history · Aug 13, 2026 – Oct 13, 2026

Filings6Form 4 records
Buying$575.4K12 purchases
Selling$00 sales
Net value$575.4KBuys minus sells · disclosed values

Latest insider transactions

Form 4 filings from available history.
SoftVest GP I, LLC transactions · 20 per page
CompanyInsiderActivityDisclosed valueFiled (ET)
CRTCROSS TIMBERS ROYALTY TRUST
SoftVest GP I, LLC10%P · buySEC filing ↗$16.8kView disclosure →
CRTCROSS TIMBERS ROYALTY TRUST
SoftVest GP I, LLC10%P · buySEC filing ↗$57.8kView disclosure →
CRTCROSS TIMBERS ROYALTY TRUST
SoftVest GP I, LLC10%P · buySEC filing ↗$72.4kView disclosure →
CRTCROSS TIMBERS ROYALTY TRUST
SoftVest GP I, LLC10%P · buySEC filing ↗$15.1kView disclosure →
CRTCROSS TIMBERS ROYALTY TRUST
SoftVest GP I, LLC10%P · buySEC filing ↗$80.5kView disclosure →
CRTCROSS TIMBERS ROYALTY TRUST
SoftVest GP I, LLC10%P · buySEC filing ↗$67.1kView disclosure →
CRTCROSS TIMBERS ROYALTY TRUST
SoftVest GP I, LLC10%P · buySEC filing ↗$59.6kView disclosure →
CRTCROSS TIMBERS ROYALTY TRUST
SoftVest GP I, LLC10%P · buySEC filing ↗$8.42kView disclosure →
CRTCROSS TIMBERS ROYALTY TRUST
SoftVest GP I, LLC10%P · buySEC filing ↗$24.3kView disclosure →
CRTCROSS TIMBERS ROYALTY TRUST
SoftVest GP I, LLC10%P · buySEC filing ↗$41.4kView disclosure →
CRTCROSS TIMBERS ROYALTY TRUST
SoftVest GP I, LLC10%P · buySEC filing ↗$100kView disclosure →
CRTCROSS TIMBERS ROYALTY TRUST
SoftVest GP I, LLC10%P · buySEC filing ↗$31.2kView disclosure →

Latest Form 4 facts

Quick context from source filings

Latest open-market transaction

buy at CROSS TIMBERS ROYALTY TRUST on Oct 13, 2026 valued at $16,841.

Review SEC filing
Latest buy

buy at CROSS TIMBERS ROYALTY TRUST on Oct 13, 2026 valued at $16,841.

Review SEC filing
Latest sale

No open-market insider sale is available.

Monthly open-market activity

Last 3 reported months · purchases and sales

View exact monthly values
Monthly open-market source values
MonthPurchasesSalesBuy valueSale valueNet value
Aug 202620$131,558.40$0.00$131,558.40
Sep 202660$281,636.38$0.00$281,636.38
Oct 202640$162,220.12$0.00$162,220.12

Net value is disclosed purchases minus sales, not profit. A dash means the value is unavailable.

Ownership and transaction size

Ownership and ticket size

Average P/S size$48K
Median P/S size$49.6K
Direct0
Indirect12
Oct 13, 2026buy

Filing-only signals

Deterministic matches in this insider's history

Associated companies

Companies in the disclosed reporting history

Open-market buy performance

90-day forward return on this insider's open-market purchases

90d forward
Forward return is not available yet

No purchases currently have the price observations needed for a 90-day return. This may reflect incomplete price coverage or purchases that have not reached the return window.

Disclosed ownership

How reported shareholdings evolved

Non-derivative shares held after reported transactions—not stock prices or a complete portfolio.

12 observations · Aug 13, 2026 – Oct 13, 2026. Window ends at the latest available report, not today.

Selected observation · Oct 13, 20261,019,426 shares reported
Inspect transaction
View exact observations and source transactions
Transaction dateShares held afterFiledSource
Aug 13, 2026954,129Aug 17, 2026View transaction
Aug 14, 2026963,738Aug 17, 2026View transaction
Sep 1, 2026967,685Sep 3, 2026View transaction
Sep 2, 2026969,974Sep 3, 2026View transaction
Sep 3, 2026970,764Sep 8, 2026View transaction
Sep 4, 2026976,237Sep 8, 2026View transaction
Sep 8, 2026982,379Sep 10, 2026View transaction
Sep 9, 2026989,513Sep 10, 2026View transaction
Oct 7, 20261,007,191Oct 9, 2026View transaction
Oct 8, 20261,013,232Oct 9, 2026View transaction
Oct 12, 20261,018,049Oct 14, 2026View transaction
Oct 13, 20261,019,426Oct 14, 2026View transaction

Securities and direct/indirect ownership contexts are kept separate and never summed. Joint filings may associate the same disclosed row with multiple owners. Unknown values are omitted, not treated as zero. Lines connect observations for readability; they do not establish holdings between filings, cost basis, or current ownership. Amendments and stock splits require reviewing the source.

SoftVest GP I, LLC Insider Activity FAQ

SEC Form 4 context

Who is SoftVest GP I, LLC?

SoftVest GP I, LLC is a reporting owner in SEC Form 4 filings with reporting owner CIK 0002077837.

Which companies has SoftVest GP I, LLC reported transactions for?

CROSS TIMBERS ROYALTY TRUST

When was SoftVest GP I, LLC's latest insider buy?

buy at CROSS TIMBERS ROYALTY TRUST on Oct 13, 2026 valued at $16,841.

When was SoftVest GP I, LLC's latest insider sale?

No open-market insider sale is available for this period.

Where can I see the original SEC filings?

Each transaction row links directly to the source SEC filing so the reported Form 4 details can be reviewed.

Are performance metrics included?

The profile shows average and median 90-day stock returns after open-market purchases when price coverage is available. These are unadjusted stock returns, not realized trading gains. Win rates, benchmark-adjusted returns and conviction scores are not calculated.